Privacy Agreement

Personal Data Protection Policy and Privacy Policy

Web Site Privacy Agreement
How to use and protect the information we obtained about you and the services you requested while visiting this web site and using the services provided through this site is governed by the terms specified in this “Privacy Policy”. You agree to the terms specified in this “Privacy Policy” by visiting this web site and requesting use of the services rendered through this site.

 

The Purpose of Privacy/Personal Data Protection Policy and Communication Permit
 

This Privacy/Personal Data Protection Policy and Communication Permit describes;
a. What type of personal data is collected by this web site (“Web Site”) of which we are Content and Hosting Provider,
b. How this personal data is used,
c. With whom the web site can share your personal data,
d. What your rights on your personal data processed by the web site are and how to use these rights,
e. Information on cookies and
f. How you can change your positive or negative preferences for receiving commercial electronic messages.

Your Personal Data Processed, Purpose and Basis of Personal Data Processing
NBA Havacılık Turizm San. Ve Tic. Ltd. Şti. or other companies operating under the name of Inventum Global requests certain personal information (name, surname, age, e-mail, telephone etc.) from you in order to serve their customers better.

Correspondences with NBA Havacılık Turizm San. Ve Tic. Ltd. Şti. or Inventum Global via e-mail, online chat, contact forms and all channels are recorded. Your personal information and IP address are recorded.

Statistical data (browser type, geographical location, age, gender etc.) that can be obtained via this personal information collected are used within the NBA Havacılık Turizm San. Ve Tic. Ltd. Şti. or the other companies operating under the name of Inventum Global for improvement of services and marketing activities provided for periodic campaign works, e-bulletin works, construction of special promotional activities per customer profiles and customer “classification” work for blocking spam e-mails.

NBA Havacılık Turizm San. Ve Tic. Ltd. Şti. or the other companies operating under the name of Inventum Global analyze and interpret the visitor activities and preferences tracked during use of the site in addition to the e-mail addresses and the personal information requested in membership forms., this statistical data that does not contain personal information is used to have the guests go through a more special and effective booking experience.

Your Rights on Your Personal Data
You can request what your personal data processed is, whether it is used in line with the purpose of processing or not, finding out the domestic and foreign third parties to whom personal data is transmitted, in case of incompletely or inaccurately processed data or any change in your personal data processed, changing, updating and/or deleting this data, and informing the third parties to whom your personal data is transmitted about this case. Then, you can exercise your rights by sending an e-mail to info@inventumglobal.com In terms of cases where you do not have membership account, your personal data is retained legally as per Personal Data Protection Act (DPA) No 6698, art. 28/sec1/b and sec. .2,b and Law No. 5651 on Regulation of Publications on the Internet and Combating Crimes Committed by Means of Such Publications.

Personal Data Retention Period

As per provision of art. 11 of the Regulation on Service Providers and Intermediary Service Providers in Electronic Trade, İnventumglobal.com retains the electronic records of the trade activities for three years from the date of activity and delivers these records to the Ministry upon request. Your personal data is deleted, destroyed or anonymized by us or upon your request after the period is complete. The traffic data we process is retained for 2 years and anonymized at the end of period as per Law No. 5651 on Regulation of Publications on the Internet and Combating Crimes Committed by Means of Such Publications.

 

Data Collected

-Daily information

We automatically collect certain information and store them into server logs when you use our services or view the contents provided by us. This includes:

  • Details of how you use our service, such as your search queries.
  • Telephone log information such as telephone number, number of the calling party, redirected numbers, date and time of calls, duration of calls, SMS redirection information and types of calls.
  • Internet Protocol Address.
  • Information on device events such as lockouts, system event, hardware settings, browser type, browser language, date and time of request and redirected URL.
  • Cookies to identify your Browser or Account.


-Location information

When you use İnventumglobal.com services, we can collect information on your actual location and process it. We can also use various technologies such as other sensor data which might provide information to İnventumglobal.com on nearby devices, Wireless access points and base stations as well as IP address and GPS to locate.


-Unique application numbers

Certain services contain a unique application number. When you install or uninstall the service in question, or when this service connects to our servers regularly for purposes such as automatic updates, these numbers and information related to your installation (e.g. type of operating system and application version number) can be sent to İnventumglobal.com.


-Local storage

We can locally collect and store the information (including personal information) in your device by using mechanisms such as browser web storage (including HTML 5) and application data cache memories.

COOKIES POLICY
Inventum Global uses cookies to improve the visiting experiences of the website users and increase the service quality just as most of the websites. Inventum Global’s Cookies Policy aims to inform the website users about the cookies and cookie types and provide guidance on how to manage the cookie preferences.

If you don’t accept cookie use, we kindly request that you don’t proceed to the website or change your cookie preferences as shown in this Policy. We would like to remind you that in case of not accepting the cookies, some of the features of the website may become non-functional.

WHAT ARE COOKIES?
Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer or mobile phone by websites that you visit. These files contain data like your IP address, session information, the pages you visit etc. Thanks to the cookies, your website preferences can be remembered, your session can be kept open or the contents of your interest can be offered.

You can visit www.aboutcookies.org and www.allaboutcookies.org for detailed information on cookies.

TYPES OF COOKIES
Cookies vary according to the criteria such as storage duration in mobile devices and by whom they’re embedded. The different types of cookies are basically as follows:

  • Session Cookies: Session cookies are temporary cookies and are deleted upon exiting the browser. Main purpose of these cookies is to ensure that the website functions properly.
  • Permanent Cookies: Permanent cookies continues to remain in the device even after exiting the browser until they are deleted by the user or they expire.
  • First Party Cookies: First party cookies are the cookies embedded into the device by the operator of the website visited.
  • Third Party Cookies: Third party cookies are the cookies controlled and embedded into the device by the persons apart from the operator of the website visited.

COOKIES USED ON INVENTUM GLOBAL WEBSITE
Inventum Global uses different cookies in compliance with Privacy Policy.

Following are the information on cookies we use/will use when you visit our website.
 

 

Purpose to Use Cookies

Cookie Type

Google (analytics, doubleclick, hotelads)

Measuring
Advertisement
In-side improvement

Functional and analytical cookies
Commercial cookies

Facebook

Advertisement

Commercial cookies

3rd party companies

Advertisement

Commercial cookies
Third party cookies



Compulsory Cookies: These are the technical cookies to ensure that the website functions properly to allow the users use the features of the website. They are within the session cookies category. In case these cookies are blocked, this may result in the non-functionality of the website features. Your approval isn’t required for the use of compulsory cookies.
Analytical Cookies: Analytical cookies are used to improve your website experience. Analytical cookies ensure us to understand the way you use the website (i.e. which websites you visit, your visit duration etc.). Thus, we can improve the contents we provide or change the design of the website.
Functional Cookies: Functional cookies ensure that your language preferences, region selection etc. are remembered during your next visit to the website.
Targeting/Commercial Cookies: Inventum Global uses various first party and third party cookies for targeting and commercial purposes on the website. You can block these cookies by changing your browser’s settings or changing the cookie preferences as shown in this Policy.

HOW CAN YOU CHANGE COOKIE PREFERENCES?
It’s possible to customize or completely block the cookies by changing your browser’s settings. You can access detailed information regarding the steps to follow for different browsers from the following links:

Browser

Link

Google Chrome

https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647? co=GENIE.Platform%3DDesktop&hl=tr

Internet Explorer

https://support.microsoft.com/tr-tr/help/17442/ windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

Mozilla Firefox

https://support.mozilla.org/tr/kb/ cerezleri-silme-web-sitelerinin-bilgilerini-kaldirma

Yandex

https://yandex.com.tr/support/browser-classic/ personal-data-protection/cookies.xml

Safari

https://support.apple.com/kb/ PH21411?locale=tr_TR


You can check out the help or support page of the relevant browser to manage your cookie preferences on other browsers.

YOUR RIGHTS REGARDING YOUR PERSONAL DATA
By applying to Inventum Global as data owner, you will be entitled to:
 

  • Learn whether or not your personal data have been processed,
  • Request information as to processing if your data have been processed,
  • Learn the purpose of processing of the personal data and whether data are used in accordance with their purpose,
  • Know the third parties in the country or abroad to whom personal data have been transferred,
  • Request rectification in case personal data are processed incompletely or inaccurately and request notification of the operations made in this sense to the third parties to whom your personal data have been transferred,
  • Request deletion or removal of your personal data in case the reasons for processing personal data are no longer valid although the said data have been processed as per provisions of Law no. 6698 and other related laws and request notification of the operations made in this sense to the third parties to whom your personal data have been transferred,
  • Object to occurrence of any result that is to your detriment by means of analysis of personal data exclusively through automated systems,
  • Request compensation for the damages in case the person incurs damages due to unlawful processing of personal data.


In case you send your requests regarding the above-mentioned rights to our Company in compliance with the principles stipulated in Communiqué on Application Procedures and Principles to Data Supervisor, Inventum Global will conclude your request as soon as possible and within 30 (thirty) days at the latest for free according to the type of your request. However, if the process requires an extra charge, Inventum Global may request the fee in the tariff determined by Personal Data Protection Board.

You can access detailed information on processing of your personal data and ensuring the data safety by Inventum Global from Inventum Global Privacy Policy.

Sharing Personal Data with Official Authorities
Customer information can only be disclosed when such information is requested duly by official authorities and where it is required to disclose to the official authorities as per the provisions of the current mandatory regulations.

Modifications to the Privacy/Personal Data Protection Policy and Communication Permit
NBA Havacılık Turizm San. Ve Tic. Ltd. Şti. or the other companies operating under the name of Inventum Global never shares the information collected through membership forms, except for the shares only where required and to the extent necessary with the third parties in a contractual relationship, with the same sensitivity in terms of data security and following the provisions of relevant regulations, uses or sells them for a commercial purpose with a basis outside the activity, without information or otherwise instruction of the member in question.

Protection of Credit Card and Payment Information
Payment and credit card information received from you due to the service we provide are delivered by us to a third party service provider operating under PCI DSS security standards, and encrypted and stored until the date service charges are collected. The security standards under the name of PCI DSS (Payment Card Industry Data Security Standards) has been prepared by a council combining and formed by the leading payment card service providers consisting of the companies American Express, Discover, JCB International, Mastercard and Visa Inc. for the purpose of ensuring that new security policies and technologies are applied for the purposes of creating secure payment solutions and securing own payment systems of tradesmen, service providers, financial institutions and organizations, and preventing potential violations, card information thefts. The credit card and other payment information you share with the inventumglobal.com shall be retained until the date service charges are collected by the Suppliers as indicated above by a third party security service provider with Level 1 security certificate in line with the aforementioned standards, and continue to be retained for a certain further period of time for the purpose of ensuring transaction security after this date. When you receive service via inventumglobal.com, you agree that you clearly approved retention of the credit card and other payment information by us within the scope specified.   
By the nature of internet, information might circulate around despite sufficient security measures on the internet and be collected and used by unauthorized people. Such use and the damages resulting from such use are not under the responsibility of NBA Havacılık Turizm San. Ve Tic. Ltd. Şti. or the companies operating under the name of Inventum Global.

Your rights as per Article 11 of the Personal Data Protection Act No. 6698;
With an application to NBA Havacılık Turizm San. Ve Tic. Ltd. Şti. or Inventum Global, you have right to;
a) learn whether your personal data has been processed or not;
b) request information as to processing if your data has been processed;
c) learn the purpose of processing of the personal data and whether data is used in intended purpose or not;
d) know the third parties within/outside the country to whom personal data has been transmitted;
e) request for correction if personal data is processed incompletely or inaccurately (if you have incompletely/inaccurately processed personal data, you can contact via info@inventumglobal.com to change this data);
f) request for deletion/destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions set forth under article 7 of the Personal Data Protection Act no. 6698;
g) request that the third parties to whom personal data has been transferred is informed about the actions taken as per abovementioned items (d) and (e);
h) appeal to any result against you due to analysis of personal data exclusively through automatic systems;
i) claim for compensation of the damages if you suffer damages due to illegal processing of the personal data.

Applicable Law, Competent Court and Enforcement Offices
This Privacy/Personal Data Protection Policy and Communication Permit is governed by the laws of Republic of Turkey. Istanbul Central (Caglayan) Court and Enforcement offices shall be authorized for resolution of any type of dispute arising from implementation of Privacy/Personal Data Protection Policy and Communication Permit.

Communication Permit
With this permitted data text, you permit that your personal information which you share with NBA Havacılık Turizm San. Ve Tic. Ltd. Şti. or Inventum Global is retained, used for providing and presenting various benefits for you and sending all types of communication messages with sales, marketing and similar purposes, and accordingly shared with NBA Havacılık Turizm San. Ve Tic. Ltd. Şti. or Inventum Global. This information shall be shared only where required and to the extent necessary with the third parties in a contractual relationship, with the same sensitivity in terms of data security and following the provisions of relevant regulations, for the purposes of providing the services perfectly, delivering potential shipments properly, notifications via telephone, sms and/or e-mail timely.

Cancellation of Communication Permit
If you want to unsubscribe from Inventum Global e-bulletin list and cancel the approval provided for having commercial electronic communication with you, you can click on the link in the description part at the bottom of the e-bulletin, deliver your request via mail to info@inventumglobal.com or call +90 242 324 11 65

Regarding Links to Third Party Sites
NBA Havacılık Turizm San. Ve Tic. Ltd. Şti. or the other companies operating under the name of Inventum Global do not provide any warranty on the privacy policies of the web sites of the third parties to which you will have access through the links in the web site, thus we recommend that you consider the privacy approach of the sites you visit before providing any personally identifiable information.

 

Dear Guests,
The companies given below have been notified to Personal Data Protection Board with data breach. Within the frame of services we provide to you as INVENTUM GLOBAL, if you’ve purchased any services from those companies, your personal data may have been violated. You can follow the up-to-date information regarding the issue from the following link. You have legal rights against persons or institutions and relevant data supervisors due to such data breach. Respectfully submitted to your information. Personal Data Protection Board - Announcements Page* https://www.kvkk.gov.tr/Icerik/2015/Duyurular

*You can stay informed of the breaches by regularly checking this page.


Communication
You can contact us by using the following contact information for your questions on the privacy agreement.

NBA Havacılık Turizm San. Ve Tic. Ltd. Şti..
Address: Çağlayan Mah. Bülent Ecevit Bulvarı No:125 Münire Öztekin Apt. K:1 D:1
Muratpaşa / Antalya

Tel: +90 242 324 11 65
Fax: +90 242 324 11 25
Mail address: info@inventumglobal.com
You can also send us your requests regarding Application for Personal Data Protection using a secure electronic signature. info@inventumglobal.com